Skip to content
Model guide

TAG Heuer Formula 1

Formula 1 is TAG Heuer’s accessible motorsport line, spanning colourful quartz models, automatics and chronographs across many generations.

More about the TAG Heuer Formula 1

Reference context

aWaD currently recognises reference-led matches including CAZ1010.

Buying a used TAG Heuer Formula 1

Check case and bracelet or strap condition, movement function, originality, service history and whether box, papers, links and original accessories are included.

Used TAG Heuer Formula 1 watches for sale

Your Marketplace Choose the UK or USA marketplace you want to search.
0 current matchesShowing watches physically located in the UK.

No current matches in this region

We do not have a suitable listing to show right now. Marketplace results refresh automatically, so please check again shortly.

Used watch price history

TAG Heuer Formula 1 Selling Price History by Reference

Choose the exact reference for like-for-like aWaD asking-price evidence. Only references with mature public price history are shown.

CAZ101AC Selling Price History 65 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101AG Selling Price History 65 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101AL Selling Price History 80 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101AN Selling Price History 60 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101AP Selling Price History 60 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101AT Selling Price History 75 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101AV Selling Price History 79 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101E Selling Price History 66 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101K Selling Price History 65 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ101N Selling Price History 67 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ1010 Selling Price History 81 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ1011 Selling Price History 66 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ1014 Selling Price History 79 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ1018 Selling Price History 66 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ2010 Selling Price History 65 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ2011 Selling Price History 81 evidence days · UK + USA evidence CAZ2012 Selling Price History 75 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAH1315 Selling Price History 65 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ111A Selling Price History 81 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ211A Selling Price History 69 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ1010 Selling Price History 66 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ1110 Selling Price History 81 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ1112 Selling Price History 80 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ1118 Selling Price History 59 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WAZ2011 Selling Price History 74 evidence days · UK + USA evidence WBY1111 Selling Price History 81 evidence days · UK + USA evidence

Recently seen on the market

No qualifying TAG Heuer Formula 1 listings are live in this marketplace right now, but aWaD has retained exact-reference price history. These are historic market records, not watches currently for sale.

TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ1010 Selling
HISTORIC MARKET DATA

TAG Heuer Formula 1

Ref. CAZ1010
Retained exact-reference price history
Not currently shown as a live listing
View price history →
TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ101AN Selling
HISTORIC MARKET DATA

TAG Heuer Formula 1

Ref. CAZ101AN
Retained exact-reference price history
Not currently shown as a live listing
View price history →
TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ101AG Selling
HISTORIC MARKET DATA

TAG Heuer Formula 1

Ref. CAZ101AG
Retained exact-reference price history
Not currently shown as a live listing
View price history →
TAG Heuer Formula 1 CAZ101AT Selling
HISTORIC MARKET DATA

TAG Heuer Formula 1

Ref. CAZ101AT
Retained exact-reference price history
Not currently shown as a live listing
View price history →

Affiliate disclosure: Links marked * may earn AWatchADay.com a commission at no extra cost to you. Read our affiliate disclosure. Prices and availability can change. Eligible eBay listings may display Authenticity Guarantee; check the individual listing and current eBay terms.

More TAG Heuer watch guides